Amundson Paddlesurf Sailboard 11Ft 3In

Amundson Paddlesurf Sailboard 11Ft 3In
Amundson Paddlesurf Sailboard 11Ft 3In - Click here for more info and detailed product specifications

Paddle Sailboard 11ft 3". Designed to be Versatile Shape that is Suitable for First Time Paddler Key Features of The Amundson Paddle Sailboard 11ft 3": Duratec Bottom Sheet Nose to Tail Top EVA Pad No Waxing Required 11'3" Long x 29.50" Wide Averages 27lbs....

Category: Windsurfing Boards - - - Amundson Paddlesurf Sailboard 11Ft 3In


Snowboard and wakeboard gear

Amundson Paddlesurf Sailboard 11Ft 3In

Starboard Rio Medium Windsurfing Board 205 w/ 6.1 Aquaglide Reflex Rig

Your Board Choice: The Starboard Rio Board is the ultra-stable cruiser for beginners and progressing windsurfers, designed for lightwind cruising and family freeride fun. Like the Starts, they guide novice windsurfers from their first step onboard to easy planing in the footstraps. Ultra-wide, the Rios are extremely stable to make learning a breeze and planing easy. With its daggerboard and full deck EVA, the Rio offers lightwind family-cruising fun in total comfort. As the wind picks up, the Rio's fast bottom shape design delivers plenty of excitement for everyone to enjoy. Key Features of the Starboard Rio Medium 205 Windsurfing Board: It's the ultimate all round funboard to share and enjoy Extra voluminous rails for maximum stability and a wide tail for easy, early planing User-friendly Clipperbox daggerboard system is totally sand-proof Footstrap insert options cater for the total beginner through to the advanced rider. Rio M and L models feature a larger Clipperbox Daggerboard 570 that replaces last year's smaller daggerboard for improved upwind ability and stability Full EVA deck Integrated mast impact protector Durable and tough construction Starboard Rio Medium 205 Windsurfing Board Specs: Length 258cm, Width 90.0cm, Weight 13.9kg. Your Rig Choice: The Aquaglide Reflex Windsurf Rig. Key Features of The Aquaglide Reflex Windsurf Rig 6.1 M: Durability, Lightweight and Performance Packed into one Easy Handling Rig for All Conditions 4-Batten Dacron Sail Designed for All Around Performance 430 cm 2-Piece Epoxy Mast Heavy Duty Damp-On Aluminum Boom with Pin-Adjustable Tailpiece Includes Mastfoot Includes Chinook uphaul
Category: Windsurfing Board Packages - - - Starboard
Starboard Rio Medium Windsurfing Board 205 w/ 6.1 Aquaglide Reflex Rig

Amundson Paddlesurf Sailboard 11Ft 3In

Starboard Rio Medium Windsurfing Board w/ 5.1 Aquaglide Reflex Rig

Your Board Choice: The Starboard Rio Board is the ultra-stable cruiser for beginners and progressing windsurfers, designed for lightwind cruising and family freeride fun. Like the Starts, they guide novice windsurfers from their first step onboard to easy planing in the footstraps. Ultra-wide, the Rios are extremely stable to make learning a breeze and planing easy. With its daggerboard and full deck EVA, the Rio offers lightwind family-cruising fun in total comfort. As the wind picks up, the Rio's fast bottom shape design delivers plenty of excitement for everyone to enjoy. Key Features of the Starboard Rio Medium 205 Windsurfing Board: It's the ultimate all round funboard to share and enjoy Extra voluminous rails for maximum stability and a wide tail for easy, early planing User-friendly Clipperbox daggerboard system is totally sand-proof Footstrap insert options cater for the total beginner through to the advanced rider. Rio M and L models feature a larger Clipperbox Daggerboard 570 that replaces last year's smaller daggerboard for improved upwind ability and stability Full EVA deck Integrated mast impact protector Durable and tough construction Starboard Rio Medium 205 Windsurfing Board Specs: Length 258cm, Width 90.0cm, Weight 13.9kg. Your Rig Choice: The Aquaglide Reflex Windsurf Rig. Key Features of The Aquaglide Reflex Windsurf Rig 5.1 M: Durability, Lightweight and Performance Packed into one Easy Handling Rig for All Conditions 4-Batten Dacron Sail Designed for All Around Performance 430 cm 2-Piece Epoxy Mast Heavy Duty Damp-On Aluminum Boom with Pin-Adjustable Tailpiece Includes Mastfoot Includes Chinook uphaul
Category: Windsurfing Board Packages - - - Starboard
Starboard Rio Medium Windsurfing Board w/ 5.1 Aquaglide Reflex Rig

Amundson Paddlesurf Sailboard 11Ft 3In

Starboard Go Windsurfing Board 166

The GO boards are the original all-rounders that offer the blend of performance, fun, comfort and value that have marked the modern era of windsurfing history. Having pioneered the widestyle revolution, the GO boards have become the World's most popular boards and the benchmark design for the progressive freerider. The 2008 edition continues the GO legacy with an extended range of six new super-slim models that raises the bar once more. The GO 122, 133, 144 and 155 share the same shapes as the Futura models. In the quest for more performance across a wider wind range, the Futura brought with them the advent of the thinner-wider shape concept. The widths have become as wide as that of the GOs. So with high-performance and easy-stability meeting in terms of design, it was natural for the GO and the Futura shapes to merge. The two larger sizes (166 and 177) are GO-specific, designed especially for extra stability, ease and lightwind performance with widths that extend beyond 85cm. In summary, the new GO boards' combination of extra-thin profiles, wide widths and iSonic engineering create a unique package that offers it all - control, comfort, wind range, early planing, smooth jibing and maximum top speed: sheer performance never seen before with boards that are so easy. Key Features of the Starboard GO Windsurf Board 166: The GO 144, 155 and 166 offer strap positions for the beginner, intermediate and expert sailor, with convenient carry handles in the centre. Full EVA deck on the GO 155 and 166 New thinner shapes raise performance levels whilst remaining just as easy Tufskin construction for all models Suitable sail types are freeride and freeslalom sails. Board Size (ltrs): 166 Length (cm): 253 Width (cm): 91.0 Weight (kg): N/A Sail Range: 6.5-11.0 Drake Fin: R13 Race SL 560 S-Flex + Shalllow 410 Fin Range: 52-62 Fin Box: Deep Tuttle
Category: Windsurfing Boards - - - Starboard
Starboard Go Windsurfing Board 166

Amundson Paddlesurf Sailboard 11Ft 3In

Starboard Go Windsurfing Board 144

The GO boards are the original all-rounders that offer the blend of performance, fun, comfort and value that have marked the modern era of windsurfing history. Having pioneered the widestyle revolution, the GO boards have become the World's most popular boards and the benchmark design for the progressive freerider. The 2008 edition continues the GO legacy with an extended range of six new super-slim models that raises the bar once more. The GO 122, 133, 144 and 155 share the same shapes as the Futura models. In the quest for more performance across a wider wind range, the Futura brought with them the advent of the thinner-wider shape concept. The widths have become as wide as that of the GOs. So with high-performance and easy-stability meeting in terms of design, it was natural for the GO and the Futura shapes to merge. The two larger sizes (166 and 177) are GO-specific, designed especially for extra stability, ease and lightwind performance with widths that extend beyond 85cm. In summary, the new GO boards' combination of extra-thin profiles, wide widths and iSonic engineering create a unique package that offers it all - control, comfort, wind range, early planing, smooth jibing and maximum top speed: sheer performance never seen before with boards that are so easy. Key Features of the Starboard GO Windsurf Board 144: The GO 144, 155 and 166 offer strap positions for the beginner, intermediate and expert sailor, with convenient carry handles in the centre. Full EVA deck on the GO 155 and 166 New thinner shapes raise performance levels whilst remaining just as easy Tufskin construction for all models Suitable sail types are freeride and freeslalom sails. Board Size (ltrs): 144 Length (cm): 248 Width (cm): 77.5 Weight (kg): 11 Sail Range: 5.5-10.0 Drake Fin: R13 Race SL 500 S-Flex Fin Range: 42-52 Fin Box: Deep Tuttle
Category: Windsurfing Boards - - - Starboard
Starboard Go Windsurfing Board 144

Amundson Paddlesurf Sailboard 11Ft 3In

Starboard Go Windsurfing Board 155

The GO boards are the original all-rounders that offer the blend of performance, fun, comfort and value that have marked the modern era of windsurfing history. Having pioneered the widestyle revolution, the GO boards have become the World's most popular boards and the benchmark design for the progressive freerider. The 2008 edition continues the GO legacy with an extended range of six new super-slim models that raises the bar once more. The GO 122, 133, 144 and 155 share the same shapes as the Futura models. In the quest for more performance across a wider wind range, the Futura brought with them the advent of the thinner-wider shape concept. The widths have become as wide as that of the GOs. So with high-performance and easy-stability meeting in terms of design, it was natural for the GO and the Futura shapes to merge. The two larger sizes (166 and 177) are GO-specific, designed especially for extra stability, ease and lightwind performance with widths that extend beyond 85cm. In summary, the new GO boards' combination of extra-thin profiles, wide widths and iSonic engineering create a unique package that offers it all - control, comfort, wind range, early planing, smooth jibing and maximum top speed: sheer performance never seen before with boards that are so easy. Key Features of the Starboard GO Windsurf Board 155: The GO 144, 155 and 166 offer strap positions for the beginner, intermediate and expert sailor, with convenient carry handles in the centre. Full EVA deck on the GO 155 and 166 New thinner shapes raise performance levels whilst remaining just as easy Tufskin construction for all models Suitable sail types are freeride and freeslalom sails. Board Size (ltrs): 155 Length (cm): 250 Width (cm): 85.0 Weight (kg): 11.75 Sail Range: 6.0-10.5 Drake Fin: R13 Race SL 520 S-Flex + Shallow 410 Fin Range: 48-58 Fin Box: Deep Tuttle
Category: Windsurfing Boards - - - Starboard
Starboard Go Windsurfing Board 155

Amundson Paddlesurf Sailboard 11Ft 3In

Forum Recon Snowboard Boots Brown/Orange - Men's

The Forum Recon Boot comes back upgraded for 07. Forum made internal improvements and redesigned this skate inspired upper. They have also added their new high traction outsole and heat moldable liner. Key Features of the Forum Recon Snowboard Boots: Concentrix level 1 liner - Traditional het molded liner Level 1 internal cuff - Cuffs are attached to the inside of the shell, and are able to pull you against the backstay and improve overall hell hold 3 Layered Tongue Cupsole Midsole Traditional Lacing System Fullsize Miniaturize - Reduced Volume And Footprint By A Full Size New High Traction Cupsole Backstay - Surlyn Internal Backstay For Better Shell Integrity
Category: Snowboard Boots - - - Forum
Forum Recon Snowboard Boots Brown/Orange - Men's - product info

Amundson Paddlesurf Sailboard 11Ft 3In

Forum Freestyle SL Snowboard Boots Black/Red - Men's

The Forum Freestyle SL Boot is designed for riders pushing the envelope of freestyle progression. This innovative design combines Forum's top of the line construction with freestyle-focused features. Forum included a gel cushion in the heel of the insole to soften landing impact, a low-profile PU midsole for enhanced board feel, and a lower boot height and more spacious ankle area for a better range of motion. The perfect blend of support, durability and fit in an incredibly lightweight freestyle boot. Key Features of the Forum Freestyle SL Snowboard Boots: Stitched Union Liner PU Tongue Low Pro PU with Gel Midsole Rubber Outsole FD4 Footbed Synthetic Leather Outer Traditional Lacing System
Category: Snowboard Boots - - - Forum
Forum Freestyle SL Snowboard Boots Black/Red - Men's - product specifications

Amundson Paddlesurf Sailboard 11Ft 3In

Forum Recon Snowboard Boots Brown/Orange - Men's

The Forum Recon Boot comes back upgraded for 07. Forum made internal improvements and redesigned this skate inspired upper. They have also added their new high traction outsole and heat moldable liner. Key Features of the Forum Recon Snowboard Boots: Concentrix level 1 liner - Traditional het molded liner Level 1 internal cuff - Cuffs are attached to the inside of the shell, and are able to pull you against the backstay and improve overall hell hold 3 Layered Tongue Cupsole Midsole Traditional Lacing System Fullsize Miniaturize - Reduced Volume And Footprint By A Full Size New High Traction Cupsole Backstay - Surlyn Internal Backstay For Better Shell Integrity
Category: Snowboard Boots - - - Forum
Forum Recon Snowboard Boots Brown/Orange - Men's and other products

Amundson Paddlesurf Sailboard 11Ft 3In

Forum Freestyle SL Snowboard Boots Black/Red - Men's

The Forum Freestyle SL Boot is designed for riders pushing the envelope of freestyle progression. This innovative design combines Forum's top of the line construction with freestyle-focused features. Forum included a gel cushion in the heel of the insole to soften landing impact, a low-profile PU midsole for enhanced board feel, and a lower boot height and more spacious ankle area for a better range of motion. The perfect blend of support, durability and fit in an incredibly lightweight freestyle boot. Key Features of the Forum Freestyle SL Snowboard Boots: Stitched Union Liner PU Tongue Low Pro PU with Gel Midsole Rubber Outsole FD4 Footbed Synthetic Leather Outer Traditional Lacing System
Category: Snowboard Boots - - - Forum
Forum Freestyle SL Snowboard Boots Black/Red - Men's - description

Office Furniture Stores Office Furniture products site  Toddler beds Toddler beds and other items   in shop
Amundson Paddlesurf Sailboard 11Ft 3In

Ride VXN Snowboard Bindings White/Black - Women's

The Pinnacle of performance value. Built just for the ladies, the VXN offers performance boosting, all Ride support. Now featuring Rider's new DaLux plus highback, you won't lack comfort or style with this all around value. Key Features of The Ride VXN Women's Snowboard Bindings: Style - Women's Foundation Foundation Chassis System w/ Adjustable Heelcup NEW Women's DaLux Plus Highback Plush Support Ankle Strap w/ Tool Less Center Adjust NEW Convertible TL Toe Strap Quick-Draw Comfort Ratchets Control Footbed w/ Adjustable Toe Ramp & EVA Landing Pads Forge Aluminum Response Disc
Snowboard Bindings - - - Ride
Ride VXN Snowboard Bindings White/Black - Women's on sale

Amundson Paddlesurf Sailboard 11Ft 3In

Ride Sage Snowboard Boots White - Women's

The Next Level Comfort & Ease/ Designed just for girls who are still improving their Ride, the Sage's heat moldable Liner provides the ultimate in cush comfort, support and warmth. The lock down speed lace makes getting in and out of these boots a breeze allowing the focus to remain on what's really important: enjoying the Ride! Key Features of The Ride Sage Women's Snowboard Boots: Style - Women's Foundation Liner - Body Active Plush Foam Combined w/ Intuition Technology Aegis Antimicrobial Coating Liner Fit - External J Bars Under Foot Support - Die Cut EVA Insole Sole - Thin Sole w/ Full Length Internal EVA Midsole Liner Lacing - Lock Down Speed Lace Shell Lacing - The Closer Lace Guide w/ Lock Down Speed Lace
Snowboard Boots - - - Ride
Ride Sage Snowboard Boots White - Women's

Amundson Paddlesurf Sailboard 11Ft 3In

Ride Sage Snowboard Boots White - Women's

The Next Level Comfort & Ease/ Designed just for girls who are still improving their Ride, the Sage's heat moldable Liner provides the ultimate in cush comfort, support and warmth. The lock down speed lace makes getting in and out of these boots a breeze allowing the focus to remain on what's really important: enjoying the Ride! Key Features of The Ride Sage Women's Snowboard Boots: Style - Women's Foundation Liner - Body Active Plush Foam Combined w/ Intuition Technology Aegis Antimicrobial Coating Liner Fit - External J Bars Under Foot Support - Die Cut EVA Insole Sole - Thin Sole w/ Full Length Internal EVA Midsole Liner Lacing - Lock Down Speed Lace Shell Lacing - The Closer Lace Guide w/ Lock Down Speed Lace
Snowboard Boots - - - Ride
Ride Sage Snowboard Boots White - Women's - features

Amundson Paddlesurf Sailboard 11Ft 3In

Ride VXN Snowboard Bindings White/Black - Women's

The Pinnacle of performance value. Built just for the ladies, the VXN offers performance boosting, all Ride support. Now featuring Rider's new DaLux plus highback, you won't lack comfort or style with this all around value. Key Features of The Ride VXN Women's Snowboard Bindings: Style - Women's Foundation Foundation Chassis System w/ Adjustable Heelcup NEW Women's DaLux Plus Highback Plush Support Ankle Strap w/ Tool Less Center Adjust NEW Convertible TL Toe Strap Quick-Draw Comfort Ratchets Control Footbed w/ Adjustable Toe Ramp & EVA Landing Pads Forge Aluminum Response Disc
Snowboard Bindings - - - Ride
Ride VXN Snowboard Bindings White/Black - Women's - product info

Amundson Paddlesurf Sailboard 11Ft 3In

Ride Sage Snowboard Boots White - Women's

The Next Level Comfort & Ease/ Designed just for girls who are still improving their Ride, the Sage's heat moldable Liner provides the ultimate in cush comfort, support and warmth. The lock down speed lace makes getting in and out of these boots a breeze allowing the focus to remain on what's really important: enjoying the Ride! Key Features of The Ride Sage Women's Snowboard Boots: Style - Women's Foundation Liner - Body Active Plush Foam Combined w/ Intuition Technology Aegis Antimicrobial Coating Liner Fit - External J Bars Under Foot Support - Die Cut EVA Insole Sole - Thin Sole w/ Full Length Internal EVA Midsole Liner Lacing - Lock Down Speed Lace Shell Lacing - The Closer Lace Guide w/ Lock Down Speed Lace
Snowboard Boots - - - Ride
Ride Sage Snowboard Boots White - Women's - specifications


Copyright 2008 Euro-Plus.net - All rights reserved.